skip navigation

Let's Go Elite Academy

Fall 2020 Tournament Schedule

Fall Kick-off Challenge - August 21 - 23, 2020 (

Autumn Festival - September 11 - 13, 2020

Midwest All Girls - October 2 - 4, 2020

Scott Gallagher Classic/Showcase - October 30 - November 1, 2020

Showcase KC - November 20 - 22, 2020

Showcase KC Schedule

New Event New Game
  Event Date Time Location
  vs. Roja HS Premier Nov 16 10:30 am - 12:30 pm CST
Scheels Overland Park Soccer Complex, Switzer Road, Overland Park, KS, USA - Field 7
  vs. TC U19G Black Nov 16 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm CST
Scheels Overland Park Soccer Complex, Switzer Road, Overland Park, KS, USA - Field 3
  vs. SKV Post Nov 17 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm CST
Olathe Soccer Complex - Field 3
 

Fall Kick-Off Classic Schedule

Games Filtered By Coach Brian Cole

Export

 Game #  Date  Time  Field  ID  Home Team  Score  ID  Visiting Team  Score
779363 08/22/2020 12:20PM OP-10 A5 Topeka Soccer Club Academy   A2 Kansas Fire Soccer Academy 02/03  
779365 08/22/2020 7:00PM OP-7 A4 Sporting MV Premier   A5 Topeka Soccer Club Academy  
779367 08/23/2020 9:40AM OSC-8 A3 KC Athletics Swindon 02   A5 Topeka Soccer Club Academy  
779368 08/23/2020 1:40PM OSC-8 A5 Topeka Soccer Club Academy   A1 Bentonville Prodigy FC Premier  

Topeka Select Elite Alumni

2019 Alyssa Stewart - Topeka High School - Committed to Butler County Community College

2019 - Lauren Fleischer - Shawnee Height High  - Committed to Southwestern College - 2019 Newcomer of the Year - Southwestern College!

2019 - Cara Lee Legg - Washburn Rural High - Committed to University of Nebraska-Kearney

2019 - Lauren Peterson - Washburn Rural High - Committed to Butler County Community College

2019 - Anna Rothfuss - Washburn Rural High - Committed to Baker University   

2019 - Hannah Spellman - Hayden Catholic High - Committed to Benedictine College

2019 - Mia Willingham - Washburn Rural High

2020 - Riley Bagshaw - Washburn Rural

2020 - Alie Fulks - Shawnee Heights 

2020 - Sophia Sparks - Seaman High 

2020 - Laryn Murray - Topeka High - Committed to Butler County Community College

2020 - Taylor Brunton - Washburn Rural - Committed to Baker University

2020 - Sharon Ngibuini - Washburn Rural - Committed to Butler County Community College

2020 - Samantha Houser - Washburn Rural - Committed to Kansas City Community College

2020 - McKenna Ellis - Hayden  Catholic High

2020 - Shelbey Wichman - Washburn Rural - Committed to Tabor College

2020 - Taylor Brunton - Washburn Rural - Committed to Baker University

2020 - Alie Fulks - Shawnee Heights High School

2020 - Sharon Ngibuini - Washburn Rural - Committed to Butler Community College

2020 - Laryn Murray - Topeka High - Committed to Butler County Community College

College News

Seaman High Senior and Elite Academy Defender Riley Cowan verbally commits to play soccer at Emporia State University.

College News

Washburn Rural Senior and Elite Academy Forward Joy Ngibuini verbally commits to play soccer at Butler County Community College. 

2019 Spring Topeka Select Elite Academy Player Recognition

Laryn Murray - Topeka High School - Jr - 2019 1st Team All-City  and 2nd Team All-Centennial League

Alie Fulks - Shawnee Heights - Jr - 2019 1st Team All-City  and 2nd Team All-United Kansas Conference

Kyler Bowman - Shawnee Heights - So - 2019 Honorable Mention All-United Kansas Conference Team

Emma Manrose - Shawnee Heights - So - 2019 1st Team All-United Kansas Conference  and Honorable Mention All-City Team

Sharon Ngibuini - Washburn Rural - Jr  - 2019 1st Team All-City and 2nd Team All-Centennial League - 2nd Team All 6A State

Joy Ngibuini - Washburn Rural - So - 2019 1st Team All-City, Co-Newcomer of the Year - Centennial League, and Honorable Mention Centennial League Team - 2nd Team All 6A State. 

Elizabeth Dunshee - Hayden Catholic High - Fr - Honorable Mention All-City Team

Kate Roeder - Hayden Catholic High - Fr - Honorable Mention All-Centennial League

Riley Cowan - Seaman High - So - Honorable Mention All-Centennial League