skip navigation

Let's Go Elite Academy

Let's Do This for Abigail

As we take the field this year, we dedicate this season to Abigail Medley   #50 

President's Cup Champions

President's Cup Champions

Elite and Pre-Elite Academy Tryouts

Date/Time:

June 8, 2019 - 11:00 a.m. 

June 9, 2019 - 2:00 p.m.

Where: Washburn Rural HS Soccer Fields

 

 

TS Elite Academy HIT Finalist

The Topeka Select Elite Academy finishes as finalist at the HIT Tourney.   

Elite Academy President Cup Champions

The Topeka Select Elite Academy went 4-0 to win the Kansas President's Cup!   

College News

College News

Washburn Rural Defender - Taylor Brunton has verbally committed to play soccer at Baker University 

College News

Washburn Rural Senior - Defender - Anna Rothfuss has verbally committed to play soccer at Baker University.

College News

Shawnee Heights Senior Center-mid - Lauren Fleischer has verbally committed to play soccer at Southwestern College

College News

Washburn Rural Senior - Center-mid Caralee Legg has verbally committed to play soccer at the University of Nebraska- Kearney

College News

Hayden Catholic High School Senior - Defender - Verbally commits to play soccer at Benedictine College

Hannah Spellman - Defender  - Verbally Commits to play soccer at Benedictine College

College News

Lauren Peterson - Defender - Verbally Commits to play soccer at Butler County Community College

College News

Alyssa Stewart - Forward/Defender has verbally committed to play soccer at Butler County Community College.

Topeka Select Elite Academy Player Recognition

Alyssa Stewart - Topeka High School - Sr - 2019 1st Team  All-Centennial League and 1st Team All-City

Laryn Murray - Topeka High School - Jr - 2019 1st Team All-City  and 2nd Team All-Centennial League

Alie Fulks - Shawnee Heights - Jr - 2019 1st Team All-City  and 2nd Team All-United Kansas Conference

Kyler Bowman - Shawnee Heights - So - 2019 Honorable Mention All-United Kansas Conference Team

Emma Manrose - Shawnee Heights - So - 2019 1st Team All-United Kansas Conference  and Honorable Mention All-City Team

Lauren Fleisher - Shawnee Heights - Sr - 2019 1st Team All-United Kansas Conference and 1st Team All City - Honorable Mention All 5A State.

Caralee Legg - Washburn Rural - Sr - 2019 1st Team All -City and 2nd Team All-Centennial League - 1st Team All 6A State

Anna Rothfuss - Washburn Rural - Sr - 2019 1st Team All-City and 2nd Team All-Centennial League - 1st Team All 6A State

Sharon Ngibuini - Washburn Rural - Jr  - 2019 1st Team All-City and 2nd Team All-Centennial League - 2nd Team All 6A State

Joy Ngibuini - Washburn Rural - So - 2019 1st Team All-City, Co-Newcomer of the Year - Centennial League, and Honorable Mention Centennial League Team - 2nd Team All 6A State. 

Hannah Spellman - Hayden Catholic High - Sr - 1st Team All-City

Elizabeth Dunshee - Hayden Catholic High - Fr - Honorable Mention All-City Team

Kate Roeder - Hayden Catholic High - Fr - Honorable Mention All-Centennial League

Riley Cowan - Seaman High - So - Honorable Mention All-Centennial League